Leading by Serving Starts Now
Communicator

Last Communicator – June 10th

Lower School
Wed. 13-Jun 8:30-9:00 Lower School Assembly 8:30-9:00, parents are welcome!
Thur. 14-Jun Field Day K-5th grades at BCA
Fri. 15-Jun 10:45 All school chapel
11:30 DISMISSAL

 

middle School

 

Mon. 11-Jun Exams begin
Tue. 12-Jun Exams
Wed. 13-Jun Exams
6:30 8th grade dinner in library
Thur. 14-Jun 9:00-1:00 Field Day – 8th grade to Crescent Park
8:30-2:30 Field Day – 6th and 7th grades to Colt State Park
Fri. 15-Jun 10:45 All school chapel
11:30 DISMISSAL
7:30 8th grade celebration 7:30 in the BBC sanctuary

 

high School

 

Mon. 11-Jun Exams begin
Tue. 12-Jun Exams
Wed. 13-Jun Exams
Thur. 14-Jun Field Day at Spring Lake
Fri. 15-Jun 10:45 All school chapel
11:30 DISMISSAL

 

nEWS TO USE

 

 

June 25th is report card pick up at BCA from 12:00-3:00

We’d like to give a special shout out to 8th graders James Nowinski and Karina Komanapalli on their upcoming celebration of completing elementary school and beginning high school.

Our apologies for omitting the above ad in the yearbook.

 

 

A special invitation from Mrs P:  You’re invited to the VBS  at
Evangelical Covenant Church in Riverside, RI.
We’d love see you there, either as a participant or a volunteer! Join us for this amazing week!
June 25 -29 – Find out more at eccriverside.org
Photo highlights:   

Graduation Ceremony – Class of 2018!
upcoming events!
July 25
Report Card Pick Up
August 29
First Day Back To School
September 14
Back to School BBQ


Happy Birthday!

 

Tue. Happy Birthday, Maggie! (gr. 6)
Happy Birthday, Sadie! (gr. 9)
Happy Birthday, Miles! (gr. 12)
Fri. Happy Birthday, Sam! (gr. 7)

 

 

SUMMER BIRTHDAYS!
6/19     Elyanah  (gr. 4) 7/27     Tyler  (gr. 8)
6/22     Luke (gr. 8) 7/27     Madison  (gr. 12)
6/26     Sawyer (gr. 1) 7/29     Jadyn (gr. 11)
6/26     Bobby  (gr. 9) 7/31     William  (gr. 10)
6/30     Jude  (gr. 6) 8/2       Elisha (gr. 10)
7/3       Turner  (gr. 1) 8/5       Jeremiah  (gr. 9)
7/4       Becca  (gr. 12) 8/5       Chris  (gr. 12)
7/6       Jaclyn  (gr. 12) 8/6       Ruth  (gr. 9)
7/7       James  (gr. 8) 8/7       Maddy  (gr. 10)
7/7       Spencer  (gr. 11) 8/8       Logan  (gr. 5)
7/8       Hannah (gr. 5) 8/11     Jaden  (gr. 5)
7/8       Avery  (gr. 7) 8/14     Claire  (K)
7/11     Tiffany  (gr. 12) 8/14     Travis  (gr. 10)
7/12     Maeve (gr. 2) 8/16     Cadence  (gr. 2)
7/13     Emmalynn (gr. 10) 8/18     Isaac (gr. 10)
7/19     Ian  (gr. 11) 8/20     Adara  (gr. 2)
7/20     Liam (gr. 3) 8/20     Kara (gr. 2)
7/20     Caleb  (gr. 8) 8/20     Taylor (gr. 6)
7/23     Matthew  (gr. 7) 8/23     Sam(gr. 7)
7/24     Benjamin (gr. 9) 8/26     Anna (gr. 8)
7/26     Sam  (gr. 4)